Archives History Rules Contact Downloads Shop

2024 Colorado Canine Challenge

Aug 3, 2024 - Littleton, CO, USA

Open Combined

Rank Handler Dog FS1 TC1 FS2 Total WCP Scoresheet
1AJ Juenemann USAC2C Triple Play35.99.034.2149.2100.0
2Jeff Scheetz USARoman33.712.034.3148.095.0
3Jeff Scheetz USATimber33.510.033.7144.490.0
3Brittany Jordahl USASpice34.19.033.6144.485.0
5Barbara Reinhold USADibs33.313.031.3142.280.0
6Christi Campbell USADjinn34.835.1139.875.0
7Brittany Jordahl USATenzing34.47.031.9139.670.0
8AJ Juenemann USAWhoa Nelly30.03.036.1135.265.0
9Robbin Muller USAFlash31.16.030.2128.660.0
10Caroline Cannell USAPaisley30.94.027.7121.255.0
11Rusty Redinger USAMijo28.98.065.850.0
12Christi Campbell USAHella28.36.062.645.0
13Adam Cataffo USABrooklyn28.23.059.440.0
14Mike Hanson USASizzle28.13.059.235.0
15Tracy Williams USABrodie Quinn25.37.057.630.0
16Todd Murnan USATwisted Sister25.85.056.625.0
17Heather White USAMoko27.61.056.220.0
18Rusty Redinger USALeo26.72.055.415.0
19Marie Earle USAKal-El22.48.052.810.0
20Marisa Finan-Goode USAKite24.43.051.810.0
21Heather Redinger USAArlo20.94.045.810.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Q Scoresheet
1AJ Juenemann USAC2C Triple Play9.09.18.98.98.2%35.98.68.58.68.57.1%34.270.1
2Christi Campbell USADjinn8.78.68.68.97.7%34.88.78.98.59.08.2%35.169.9
3Jeff Scheetz USARoman8.58.48.38.58.3%33.78.78.68.48.68.4%34.368.0
4Brittany Jordahl USASpice8.78.58.48.58.3%34.18.58.08.68.57.7%33.667.7
5Jeff Scheetz USATimber8.48.48.38.48.3%33.58.58.48.38.58.1%33.767.2
6Brittany Jordahl USATenzing8.88.68.58.58.4%34.48.07.98.08.07.0%31.966.3
7AJ Juenemann USAWhoa Nelly7.57.67.47.56.2%30.09.09.09.19.08.6%36.166.1
8Barbara Reinhold USADibs8.38.28.38.58.6%33.37.87.87.97.87.0%31.364.6
9Robbin Muller USAFlash7.87.77.87.88.3%31.17.47.57.87.57.5%30.261.3
10Caroline Cannell USAPaisley7.97.57.77.87.6%30.96.87.06.97.05.9%27.758.6
11Rusty Redinger USAMijo7.57.46.97.17.3%28.9%28.9
12Christi Campbell USAHella7.17.17.07.16.4%28.3%28.3
13Adam Cataffo USABrooklyn7.56.77.07.08.8%28.2%28.2
14Mike Hanson USASizzle6.87.07.37.05.8%28.1%28.1
15Heather White USAMoko6.86.96.97.06.3%27.6%27.6
16Rusty Redinger USALeo6.56.47.16.77.4%26.7%26.7
17Todd Murnan USATwisted Sister6.26.56.66.55.9%25.8%25.8
18Tracy Williams USABrodie Quinn6.56.16.36.46.5%25.3%25.3
19Marisa Finan-Goode USAKite6.26.06.26.06.0%24.4%24.4
20Marie Earle USAKal-El5.75.55.65.65.7%22.4%22.4
21Heather Redinger USAArlo5.45.05.55.05.6%20.9%20.9
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Q Scoresheet
1Scott Bentley USAKimber10.018.028.0
2Robert McLeod CANSailor14.012.026.0
3Darrel Earle USAKal-El12.013.025.0
4Barbara Reinhold USADibs13.011.024.0
4Chris Knapp USAMacho11.013.024.0
4Barbara Reinhold USAShotgun11.013.024.0
4Todd Murnan USAYeti12.012.024.0
8Todd Murnan USAQuin12.011.023.0
9Jeff Scheetz USATimber10.012.022.0
10Jeff Scheetz USARoman12.08.020.0
11Rusty Redinger USAArlo10.08.018.0
12Lee Riciputi USARio10.07.017.0
13Brittany Jordahl USASpice9.09.0
13AJ Juenemann USAC2C Triple Play9.09.0
15Gary Duke USABeep!8.08.0
15Lisa Murnan USAXL8.08.0
15Marie Earle USAKal-El8.08.0
15Katie Brisse USACool Whip8.08.0
15Barbara Reinhold USASalty8.08.0
15Rusty Redinger USAMijo8.08.0
21Tracy Williams USABrodie Quinn7.07.0
21Barbara Reinhold USABetcha7.07.0
21Brad Wham USAMila7.07.0
21Mike Hanson USAAce7.07.0
21Brittany Jordahl USATenzing7.07.0
21Christi Campbell USAWhimsy7.07.0
27Robbin Muller USAFlash6.06.0
27Mark Brisse USACool Whip6.06.0
27Christi Campbell USAHella6.06.0
30Todd Murnan USATwisted Sister5.05.0
30Adam Cataffo USALuna Paige5.05.0
30Brian McCune USAFloyd5.05.0
30Rusty Redinger USAVenus5.05.0
34Justin Tippin USABrodie Quinn4.04.0
34Jenni Berkman USAAngel4.04.0
34Caroline Cannell USAPaisley4.04.0
34Robert Wyman USARemington4.04.0
34Robert Wyman USAMystique4.04.0
34Chris Knapp USAMarino4.04.0
34Robert Wyman USAGunner4.04.0
34Heather Redinger USAArlo4.04.0
34Jenni Berkman USARuki4.04.0
43Mike Hanson USASizzle3.03.0
43AJ Juenemann USAWhoa Nelly3.03.0
43Marisa Finan-Goode USAKite3.03.0
43Adam Cataffo USABrooklyn3.03.0
47Doug Dornseif USAFinn2.02.0
47Rusty Redinger USALeo2.02.0
49Heather White USAMoko1.01.0
50Barbara Reinhold USASugar Skull0.00.0
50Todd Murnan USAXL0.00.0
52Christi Campbell USADjinn

FEO Teams

Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total

Int. Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Scoresheet
1Jenelle Prieto USARivka7.17.06.87.07.8%27.9%27.9
2Theresa Redinger USAVenus6.06.06.16.06.4%24.1%24.1
3Dani Barron USAMick Dundee4.85.04.64.84.7%19.2%19.2
3Justin Tippin USASpoon5.04.54.84.93.5%19.2%19.2
5Pam Wyman USARemington3.03.03.03.00.0%12.0%12.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Int. T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Bryce Moltane USABenny8.04.012.0
2Diana cataffo USABrooklyn8.04.012.0
3Jenelle Prieto USARivka6.05.011.0
4Kellie Hanson USAAlley-oop4.06.010.0
5Theresa Redinger USALeo2.04.06.0
6Theresa Redinger USAVenus2.03.05.0
7Mark Creager USASerenity4.04.0
8Diana cataffo USALuna Paige0.02.02.0
8Pam Wyman USARemington1.01.02.0
10Dani Barron USAMick Dundee0.00.00.0

Novice T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Lyle Schemmerling USASplatter12.00.012.0
2Brad Fowler USARivka5.03.08.0
3Nicole Mills USAJuneau2.04.06.0
4Nicole Mills USAAdalheid3.03.06.0
5Brian Leary USAEllie May3.01.04.0
6Katelyn Spooner USABash3.03.0
6Laurie Roulston USAHappy Rascal2.01.03.0
8Katelyn Spooner USAFlick2.02.0

Youth

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Emma Hanson USAAce9.03.012.0
2Cameron Hanson USAAce3.05.08.0