Archives History Rules Contact Downloads Shop

2013 Bark's 5th Avenue Canine Classic

Sep 7, 2013 - Houston, TX, USA

Open Combined

Rank Handler Dog FS1 TC1 FS2 Total WCP Scoresheet
1Chuck Middleton USABling Bling35.519.033.5157.0100.0
2LeRoy Golden USAKarma34.512.534.6150.795.0
3Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner35.116.032.1150.490.0
4Chuck Middleton USAThe Captain32.317.533.4148.985.0
5Chuck Middleton USABam Bam33.711.533.9146.780.0
6Christopher Steele USAIndigo30.313.532.3138.775.0
7Eugene Hensley USAWendy32.611.031.2138.670.0
8Brittany Hensley USALexie32.010.530.1134.765.0
9LeRoy Golden USABruzair30.78.032.3134.060.0
10Brittany Hensley USASonic29.77.527.6122.155.0
11Deb Carlsen USADakota30.89.571.150.0
12Christopher Brownlee USAThe CAKE27.012.066.045.0
13LeRoy Golden USAJustice30.54.565.540.0
14Christopher Steele USASydney26.86.560.135.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Q Scoresheet
1LeRoy Golden USAKarma8.59.08.58.58.7%34.58.59.08.58.68.7%34.669.1
2Chuck Middleton USABling Bling9.28.98.68.88.4%35.59.08.08.18.47.1%33.569.0
3Chuck Middleton USABam Bam8.28.58.58.58.0%33.78.48.68.58.48.3%33.967.6
4Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner9.08.88.88.57.9%35.18.37.88.08.06.2%32.167.2
5Chuck Middleton USAThe Captain8.08.08.38.07.3%32.38.78.58.08.27.7%33.465.7
6Eugene Hensley USAWendy8.27.88.38.37.6%32.68.27.47.77.96.9%31.263.8
7LeRoy Golden USABruzair7.57.87.87.67.5%30.78.47.98.08.07.5%32.363.0
8Christopher Steele USAIndigo8.57.57.27.17.1%30.38.97.87.68.07.8%32.362.6
9Brittany Hensley USALexie8.08.37.87.98.6%32.08.27.07.47.56.8%30.162.1
10Brittany Hensley USASonic7.97.07.37.57.7%29.77.86.07.06.85.8%27.657.3
11Deb Carlsen USADakota8.87.07.57.57.5%30.8%30.8
12LeRoy Golden USAJustice7.87.57.57.78.0%30.5%30.5
13Christopher Brownlee USAThe CAKE6.86.27.56.55.2%27.0%27.0
14Christopher Steele USASydney7.55.86.57.04.5%26.8%26.8
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Q Scoresheet
1Chuck Middleton USABling Bling19.012.031.0
2Chuck Middleton USABam Bam11.516.528.0
3Chuck Middleton USAThe Captain17.58.025.5
4Christi Campbell USAStar Spangled Banner16.09.025.0
5Christopher Steele USAIndigo13.511.024.5
6Christopher Brownlee USASydney12.06.518.5
7Christopher Steele USARingo13.53.517.0
8Christopher Brownlee USAThe CAKE12.03.015.0
8Eugene Hensley USAWendy11.04.015.0
8Kurtis Ralston USABaylee10.54.515.0
11LeRoy Golden USAKarma12.512.5
12Deb Carlsen USAHarlee11.011.0
13Brittany Hensley USALexie10.510.5
14Deb Carlsen USADakota9.59.5
14Christopher Brownlee USAIndigo9.59.5
16LeRoy Golden USABruzair8.08.0
17Brittany Hensley USASonic7.57.5
18Christopher Steele USAThe Cake6.56.5
18Christopher Steele USASydney6.56.5
20Sarah Hedge USABruzair6.06.0
21LeRoy Golden USAJustice4.54.5
22Steve Hickman USADaisy4.04.0
23Sarah Hedge USABliz Pup2.02.0
23Steve Hickman USAScout2.02.0

FEO Teams

Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total

Int. Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Scoresheet
1Tuggie Arnold USAScout6.06.06.06.57.7%24.57.06.86.06.56.2%26.350.8
2Jeff Fong USATwist6.06.56.26.55.0%25.26.26.46.26.28.0%25.050.2
3Jeff Fong USASam6.05.56.56.53.0%24.56.06.06.36.54.0%24.849.3
4Marc Sanders USACowboy6.06.85.06.05.9%23.80.00.00.00.00.0%0.023.8
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Int. T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Jeff Fong USASam8.59.017.5
2Marc Sanders USACowboy8.04.512.5
3Tuggie Arnold USAScout3.50.03.5
4Jeff Fong USATwist2.01.53.5

Novice T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Jessica Hickman USAMissy3.53.57.0
2Oscar Alvarez USAPeppa1.04.05.0
3Spencer Jackson USACyan0.03.03.0