Archives History Rules Contact Downloads Shop

2013 Pacific Coast Disc Dog Championships

Jun 29, 2013 - Eugene, OR, USA

Open Combined

Rank Handler Dog FS1 TC1 FS2 Total WCP Scoresheet
1Al Erikson USAGeorge36.013.035.4155.8100.0
2Kirby McIlveen USATorch35.711.036.4155.295.0
3Jeff Hill USAMuse35.210.533.1147.190.0
4Steven Malmlov USARowdy32.810.033.2142.085.0
5Kirby McIlveen USASketch33.17.534.1141.980.0
6Al Erikson USAGracie34.85.032.9140.475.0
7Kirby McIlveen USAFlash33.16.533.2139.170.0
8Rich Roskopf USAMakani33.47.030.3134.465.0
9Rich Roskopf USAAllie33.00.033.7133.460.0
10Kirby McIlveen USABlitz32.83.032.0132.655.0
11Jeff Hill USASlayte31.713.076.450.0
12Ellie Stivers USAPresto Changeo31.612.575.745.0
13Cassi Anderson USADonovan32.48.072.840.0
14David Bootes USAArcturus32.17.071.235.0
15Jeff Hill USAEnzo32.25.569.930.0
16Tracy Prudden USAAnci27.512.067.025.0
17Eric Gantner USAOdin29.14.062.220.0
18Pat Erikson USAAbby28.12.558.715.0
19Donna Malmlov USASydney26.84.558.110.0
20Susan Moore USAJack25.66.557.710.0
21Alycia Patencio USATruk24.82.051.610.0
22Mike McKenzie USAZooZoo23.62.549.710.0
23Cassi Anderson USAZarya23.50.047.010.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Q Scoresheet
1Kirby McIlveen USATorch8.59.29.09.08.1%35.78.59.59.29.29.7%36.472.1
2Al Erikson USAGeorge8.29.49.29.29.6%36.08.09.49.09.010.0%35.471.4
3Jeff Hill USAMuse8.59.09.08.78.9%35.27.28.58.88.6%33.168.3
4Al Erikson USAGracie8.09.09.08.89.0%34.87.58.28.78.57.7%32.967.7
5Kirby McIlveen USASketch7.38.88.68.46.1%33.17.39.28.88.88.3%34.167.2
6Rich Roskopf USAAllie7.08.78.78.67.9%33.07.09.09.08.7%33.766.7
7Kirby McIlveen USAFlash6.89.08.58.89.2%33.17.18.98.58.7%33.266.3
8Steven Malmlov USARowdy6.88.78.88.57.8%32.87.58.78.58.57.7%33.266.0
9Kirby McIlveen USABlitz8.28.28.28.27.3%32.86.78.88.08.58.6%32.064.8
10Rich Roskopf USAMakani7.78.58.78.55.4%33.46.87.88.27.53.7%30.363.7
11Cassi Anderson USADonovan7.58.28.48.36.8%32.4%32.4
12Jeff Hill USAEnzo7.28.48.38.38.1%32.2%32.2
13David Bootes USAArcturus7.28.28.58.26.9%32.1%32.1
14Jeff Hill USASlayte7.08.28.48.18.2%31.7%31.7
15Ellie Stivers USAPresto Changeo6.58.38.58.38.4%31.6%31.6
16Eric Gantner USAOdin6.57.18.07.55.8%29.1%29.1
17Tombi Ericson USAKess7.07.27.57.05.0%28.7%28.7
18Pat Erikson USAAbby6.96.57.96.87.6%28.1%28.1
19Tracy Prudden USAAnci4.28.07.87.54.1%27.5%27.5
20Donna Malmlov USASydney6.77.06.76.46.2%26.8%26.8
21Susan Moore USAJack7.06.46.06.25.6%25.6%25.6
22Alycia Patencio USATruk6.46.36.06.12.8%24.8%24.8
22Tombi Ericson USASuki5.07.06.56.35.0%24.8%24.8
24Mike McKenzie USAZooZoo4.86.16.56.28.0%23.6%23.6
25Cassi Anderson USAZarya5.56.06.06.02.9%23.5%23.5
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Open T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Q Scoresheet
1Al Erikson USAAbby15.511.026.5
2Aaron Abrahamson USAJean13.511.024.5
3Kirby McIlveen USATorch11.013.024.0
4Al Erikson USAGeorge13.010.523.5
5Al Erikson USAFred10.512.523.0
6Jeff Hill USAMuse10.511.021.5
7Tracy Prudden USAAnci12.09.021.0
8Steve Teer USAWhiskey11.59.020.5
9Ellie Stivers USAPresto Changeo12.57.019.5
9Ed Oswalt USAShostro11.58.019.5
11Jeff Hill USASlayte13.03.516.5
12Steven Malmlov USARowdy10.010.0
13David Bootes USAHeir8.58.5
14Cassi Anderson USADonovan8.08.0
15Kirby McIlveen USASketch7.57.5
16Steve Teer USAEmma7.07.0
16Rich Roskopf USAMakani7.07.0
16David Bootes USAArcturus7.07.0
19Susan Moore USAJack6.56.5
19Kirby McIlveen USAFlash6.56.5
21Jeff Hill USAEnzo5.55.5
22Al Erikson USAGracie5.05.0
23Donna Malmlov USASydney4.54.5
24Michael Canfield USAZoey4.04.0
24Eric Gantner USAOdin4.04.0
24Michelle Largent USAJasmine4.04.0
27Alycia Patencio USAAires3.53.5
28Kirby McIlveen USABlitz3.03.0
29Pat Erikson USAAbby2.52.5
29Mike McKenzie USAZooZoo2.52.5
31Alycia Patencio USATruk2.02.0
31Donna Malmlov USAFoster2.02.0
31Aaron Abrahamson USASuki2.02.0
34Cassi Anderson USAZarya0.00.0
34Aaron Abrahamson USAKess0.00.0
34David St. Clair USASpirit0.00.0
34Rich Roskopf USAAllie0.00.0
34Eric Gantner USATempest0.00.0

FEO Teams

Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total

Int. Freestyle

Rank Handler Dog D1 I1 S1 C1 CR FS1 D2 I2 S2 C2 CR FS2 Total Scoresheet
1Jordan Biggs USARylee7.56.86.36.36.5%26.98.56.56.37.06.0%28.355.2
2Ryan Hall USAEmma8.26.96.56.66.3%28.27.36.76.36.65.9%26.955.1
3MaryAnna Swainston USABuzz6.46.26.56.36.1%25.47.86.16.06.15.6%26.051.4
4John Harvey USAJawz Jet6.26.06.06.05.0%24.25.06.05.85.87.3%22.646.8
5John Harvey USAMisty Blue5.55.35.75.34.4%21.86.55.95.55.86.3%23.745.5
6MaryAnna Swainston USAGus6.56.36.26.03.5%25.0%25.0
Total Score = 2x FS1 + TC1 + 2x FS2

Int. T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Jennie McInnis USAJean6.010.016.0
2Ryan Hall USAEmma9.07.016.0
3Ryan Hall USAMac5.09.514.5
4Jennifer Hill USATooney7.06.013.0
5Crissy Tadlock USAEcho4.08.512.5
6MaryAnna Swainston USABuzz4.07.511.5
7Jill Teer USAWhiskey2.57.09.5
8George Freeman USARicky OShay4.03.07.0
9John Harvey USAMisty Blue2.03.05.0
10Shannon Hall USAWhiskey2.01.53.5
11MaryAnna Swainston USAGus2.02.0
12Jennie McInnis USAElsa0.00.0
12George Freeman USARadar OReilly0.00.0
12Cindy DelCorto USABlitz0.00.0
12Gil Jones USASatin0.00.0

Novice T&C

Rank Handler Dog TC1 TC2 Total Scoresheet
1Silvia Washington USALiberty Justice2.511.013.5
2Mike Crowley USATorch2.59.011.5
3Kristen Kunkel USAMac6.54.010.5
4Samuel Canfield USAZoey10.010.0
5Kristen Kunkel USABarley2.56.08.5
6Karen Voss USANatasha1.51.5
7Mike Crowley USASprit1.01.0
8Theron Phifer USARose0.00.0
8Atom Travis USATruk0.00.0